Back
Register for SMS Alerts
or enter your details manually below...
First Name:
Last Name:
Email:
Password:
Hometown:
Birthday:
Sorry, we couldn't find that email.
Existing users
Email
Password
Sorry, we couldn't find those details.
Enter Email
Sorry, we couldn't find that email.

Who has made it to Parliament? Final list of elected MPs

Rolling coverage of the 2017 elections, with an updated list of who has been elected on each district

5 June 2017, 2:04am
Last updated on 6 June 2017, 4:11pm
Inside the Maltese House of Representatives
Inside the Maltese House of Representatives
District 1 (Quota: 4033)

1. Jose Herrera (PL) - 4630, 1st count

2. Mario De Marco (PN) - 4721, 1st count

3. Claudio Grech (PN) - 3359, 19th count

4. Aaron Farrugia (PL) - 4207, 16th count

5. Deo Debattista (PL) - 5734, 18th count

 

District 2 (Quota: 4062)

1. Joseph Muscat (PL) - 14674, 1st count

2. Stephen Spiteri (PN) - 4671, 1st count

3. Helena Dalli (PL) - 4062, 22nd count

4. Joe Mizzi (PL) - 4,243, 23 count

5. Chris Agius (PL) - 5,152 27 count

 

District 3 (Quota: 3,894)

1. Chris Fearne (PL) - 4693, 1st count

2. Carmelo Abela (PL) - 3,999, 26th count

3. Mario Galea (PN) - 3,929, 28th count

4. Silvio Grixti (PL) - 3,768, 30th count

5. Helena Dalli (PL) - 4,697, 30th count

 

District 4 (Quota: 4,033)

1. Chris Fearne (PL) - 5405, 1st count

2. Konrad Mizzi (PL) - 4968, 1st count

3. Silvio Parnis (PL) - 4448, 3rd count

4. Byron Camilleri (PL) - 4164, 23 count

5. Jason Azzopardi (PN) - 4450 votes, 21st count

 

District 5 (3,870)

1. Joseph Muscat (PL) - 12866, 1st count

2. Anthony Bezzina (PN) - 4,016, 21st count

3. Owen Bonnici (PL) - 4,396, 23rd count

4. Julia Farrugia Portelli (PL) - 3,870, 24th count

5. Hermann Schiavone (PN) - 3,695, 26th count

 

District 6 (Quota: 3,847)

1. Silvio Schembri (PL) - 3950, 1st count

2. Ryan Callus (PN) - 4570, 12th count

3. Robert Abela (PL) - 4222, 14th count 

4. Roderick Galdes (PL) - 3375, 17th count 

5. Clyde Puli (PN) - 5115, 16th count

 

District 7 (Quota: 4,147)

1. Ian Borg (PL) - 5566, 1st count

2. Edward Scicluna (PL) - 4197, 2nd count

3. Silvio Schembri (PL) - 5542, 24th count

4. Beppe Fenech Adami (PN) - 3792, 25th count

5. Jean Pierre Debono (PN) - 3305, 25th count

 

District 8 (Quota: 3,968)

1. Beppe Fenech Adami (PN) - 6484, 1st count

2. Edward Scicluna (PL) - 4,188, 18th count

3. Therese Comodini Cachia (PN) - 4,244, 22nd count

4. David Agius (PN) - 4,210, 22nd count

5. Chris Cardona (PL) - 3,686, 24th count

 

District 9

1. Kristy Debono (PN) - 4022, 1st count

2. Robert Arrigo (PN) - 4011, 26th count

3. Marthese Portelli (PN) - 4937, 29th count

4. Michael Falzon (PL) - 3,384, 30th count

5. Clifton Grima (PL) - 3,437, 30th count

 

District 10 (Quota: 3,887)

1. Robert Arrigo (PN) - 4,793, 1st count

2. Marlene Farrugia (PD) - 3,970, 30th count

3. Evarist Bartolo (PL) - 4,793, 32nd count

4. Michael Falzon (PL) - 4,045, 32nd count

5. Karl Gouder (PN) - 3,502, 34th count

 

District 11 (Quota: 3,986)

1. Simon Busuttil (PN) - 11266, 1st count

2. David Agius (PN) - 4013, 16th count

3. Edwin Vassallo (PN) - 4811, 22nd count

4. Anthony Agius Decelis (PL) - 3780, 23rd count 

5. Alex Muscat (PL) - 3382, 23 count

 

District 12 (Quota 3,899)

1. Simon Busuttil (PN) - 9389, 1st count

2. Michael Farrugia (PL) - 4,272, 24th count

3. Evarist Bartolo (PL) - 4,046, 25th count

4. Robert Cutajar (PN) - 4,123, 27th count

5. Claudette Buttigieg (PN) - 3,869, 28th count

 

District 13 (Quota 4,306)

1. Anton Refalo (PL) - 4853, 1st count

2. Chris Said (PN) - 4642, 1st count

3. Marthese Portelli (PN) - 4792, 15th count

4. Justyne Caruana (PL) - 4865, 17th count

5. Clint Camilleri (PL) - 4579, 18th count