Who has made it to Parliament? Final list of elected MPs

Rolling coverage of the 2017 elections, with an updated list of who has been elected on each district

5 June 2017, 2:04am
Last updated on 6 June 2017, 4:11pm
Inside the Maltese House of Representatives
Inside the Maltese House of Representatives
District 1 (Quota: 4033)

1. Jose Herrera (PL) - 4630, 1st count

2. Mario De Marco (PN) - 4721, 1st count

3. Claudio Grech (PN) - 3359, 19th count

4. Aaron Farrugia (PL) - 4207, 16th count

5. Deo Debattista (PL) - 5734, 18th count

 

District 2 (Quota: 4062)

1. Joseph Muscat (PL) - 14674, 1st count

2. Stephen Spiteri (PN) - 4671, 1st count

3. Helena Dalli (PL) - 4062, 22nd count

4. Joe Mizzi (PL) - 4,243, 23 count

5. Chris Agius (PL) - 5,152 27 count

 

District 3 (Quota: 3,894)

1. Chris Fearne (PL) - 4693, 1st count

2. Carmelo Abela (PL) - 3,999, 26th count

3. Mario Galea (PN) - 3,929, 28th count

4. Silvio Grixti (PL) - 3,768, 30th count

5. Helena Dalli (PL) - 4,697, 30th count

 

District 4 (Quota: 4,033)

1. Chris Fearne (PL) - 5405, 1st count

2. Konrad Mizzi (PL) - 4968, 1st count

3. Silvio Parnis (PL) - 4448, 3rd count

4. Byron Camilleri (PL) - 4164, 23 count

5. Jason Azzopardi (PN) - 4450 votes, 21st count

 

District 5 (3,870)

1. Joseph Muscat (PL) - 12866, 1st count

2. Anthony Bezzina (PN) - 4,016, 21st count

3. Owen Bonnici (PL) - 4,396, 23rd count

4. Julia Farrugia Portelli (PL) - 3,870, 24th count

5. Hermann Schiavone (PN) - 3,695, 26th count

 

District 6 (Quota: 3,847)

1. Silvio Schembri (PL) - 3950, 1st count

2. Ryan Callus (PN) - 4570, 12th count

3. Robert Abela (PL) - 4222, 14th count 

4. Roderick Galdes (PL) - 3375, 17th count 

5. Clyde Puli (PN) - 5115, 16th count

 

District 7 (Quota: 4,147)

1. Ian Borg (PL) - 5566, 1st count

2. Edward Scicluna (PL) - 4197, 2nd count

3. Silvio Schembri (PL) - 5542, 24th count

4. Beppe Fenech Adami (PN) - 3792, 25th count

5. Jean Pierre Debono (PN) - 3305, 25th count

 

District 8 (Quota: 3,968)

1. Beppe Fenech Adami (PN) - 6484, 1st count

2. Edward Scicluna (PL) - 4,188, 18th count

3. Therese Comodini Cachia (PN) - 4,244, 22nd count

4. David Agius (PN) - 4,210, 22nd count

5. Chris Cardona (PL) - 3,686, 24th count

 

District 9

1. Kristy Debono (PN) - 4022, 1st count

2. Robert Arrigo (PN) - 4011, 26th count

3. Marthese Portelli (PN) - 4937, 29th count

4. Michael Falzon (PL) - 3,384, 30th count

5. Clifton Grima (PL) - 3,437, 30th count

 

District 10 (Quota: 3,887)

1. Robert Arrigo (PN) - 4,793, 1st count

2. Marlene Farrugia (PD) - 3,970, 30th count

3. Evarist Bartolo (PL) - 4,793, 32nd count

4. Michael Falzon (PL) - 4,045, 32nd count

5. Karl Gouder (PN) - 3,502, 34th count

 

District 11 (Quota: 3,986)

1. Simon Busuttil (PN) - 11266, 1st count

2. David Agius (PN) - 4013, 16th count

3. Edwin Vassallo (PN) - 4811, 22nd count

4. Anthony Agius Decelis (PL) - 3780, 23rd count 

5. Alex Muscat (PL) - 3382, 23 count

 

District 12 (Quota 3,899)

1. Simon Busuttil (PN) - 9389, 1st count

2. Michael Farrugia (PL) - 4,272, 24th count

3. Evarist Bartolo (PL) - 4,046, 25th count

4. Robert Cutajar (PN) - 4,123, 27th count

5. Claudette Buttigieg (PN) - 3,869, 28th count

 

District 13 (Quota 4,306)

1. Anton Refalo (PL) - 4853, 1st count

2. Chris Said (PN) - 4642, 1st count

3. Marthese Portelli (PN) - 4792, 15th count

4. Justyne Caruana (PL) - 4865, 17th count

5. Clint Camilleri (PL) - 4579, 18th count